Membership

Membership

Officers

CHAIRMAN: Aaron Kinzie 518 395-4385

VICE CHAIRMAN: Bill Friedman 518 374-6485

TREASURER: Greg Mohr 518 395-6091

SECRETARY: Sandeep Alampalli 518 621-7385

 

Directors

Sreenivas Alampalli 518 457 5498

Alan Bloom 518 424 5988

Pete Korunkiewich 518 355 7133

Paul Martino 518 423 6371

Shridhar Nath 518 387 6617

Mark Osterlitz 518 387 4640

Milan Tuchovsky 518 374 9384 (Website)


Local Section Members as of January 2016

Dr. Sreenivas Alampalli
New York DOT
50 Wolf Road (POD 43)
Albany, NY  12232

Mr. Sandeep Alampalli

Mr. Derek N. Antolick

Mr. Faried M. Anwari

Mr. Seth A. Austin
General Electric

Ms. Antionette Bailey

Mr. Thomas J. Batzinger

Mr. Gerald P. Beer

Mr. Robert W. Bergman

Mr. Alan M. Bloom
Territory Sales Manager - North Region
GE Inspection Technologies

Dr. Clifford Bueno
GE Global Research

Ms. Linda Campbell
3angles Inc

Mr. Michael L. Chauvin

Mr. Jeremy C. Dalen
 
Mr. Arden H. deBrun Jr

Mrs. Deniz Dikmen-Gungor

Mr. Eric P. Donlon

Mr. Arthur J. Dyer 
Ducommon AeroStructures

Mr. Robert V. Falsetti

Mr. Donald E. Fie 
Consolidated Precision Products


Dr. William D. Friedman

Mr. Jason Gammans

Mr. Andrew J. Gavens

Mr. Michael FX Gigliotti

Mr. Stefan Glinski

Mr. George E. Grober

Mr. Walter R. Jeter Jr
General Electric

Mr. David P. Kieru
GE Power and Water

Mr. Aaron W. Kinzie

Mr. Roman P. Korunkiewich

Mr. Joop Kraijesteijn 
3angles Inc

Mr. Gregory D. Kriger

Mr. Alexander Kurimsky

Dr. Gary A. Lamberton Jr.

Mr. Paul J. Martino

Mr. William E. Mastroe

Mr. Scott M. McCasland 
Atlantic Testing Lab

Mr. John E. McLeod Jr.
GE Global Research

Mr. Douglas J. McNeil

Mr. David A. Miles 
Applus RTD

Dr. Gregory A. Mohr

Mr. Thomas E. Moldenhauer

Dr. Vijay Nalladega

Ms. Denise Napoli 
Armstrong Mold Corporation

Dr. Shridhar Nath
GE Global Research

Mr. Mark J. Osterlitz
GE Global Research

Mr. Craig Pine
Plasan North America Inc.
 
Dr. Yuri A. Plotnikov

Mr. Frank A. Reed

Ms. Catherine A. Renfer 
ESCO Turbine Technologies

Mr. Stephen Renkavinsky

Mr. Jeremy Rice 
STS Steel Inc

Mr. Nicholas P. Rimmer 
Greenman-Pederson Inc

Dr. Harry I. Ringermacher

Mr. Peter T. Roosevelt
 
Mr. Curtis W. Rose

Ms. Darcy L. Rouse 
ESCO Turbine Technologies

Ms. Erica Schumacher

Mr. Gary B. Teachout

Mr. Eric Thorkildsen

Mr. Farley P. Tierney III

Mr. Milan Tuchovsky

Dr. John R. Viertl

Mr. Ralph Vorraro III

Ms. Marie Wensauer

Mr. William A. Weseman

Mr. Terrance M. White
Special Metals Corporation

 

Sponsors